Formula Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Muscat, Oman

Day 5 – Formula Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Muscat, Oman

PLATINUM Flight

Sailed: 17, Discards: 2, To count: 15, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 FS6 FS7 FS8 FS9 FS10 FS11 FS12 M1 M2 M3 Total Nett
1 55 Nicolas Parlier Ozone Kites Lynch Associates Investors Europe Black Dog Julbo MLfoils&boards NAKAPOWER #K1RPZ (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
2 77 Axel Mazella (U21) Enata, Volkswagen utilitaire, L’aventure, V8 equipment, Seagale, JEEWIN 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 45.0 37.0
3 50 Oliver Bridge (U21) Flysurfer, Volvo cars, Fat face, Ion 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 8.0 3.0 66.0 42.0
4 63 Riley Gibbs STFYC F-ONE MANERA (9.0) 9.0 2.0 4.4 RDG 4.4 RDG 4.4 RDG 4.4 RDG 4.4 RDG 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 UFD 4.0 87.0 72.0
5 3 Titouan Galea (U21) Fone/Manera 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 139.0 111.0
6 17 Toni Vodisek (U18) U21) MOK KOPER, OZONE, LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS, ERGO, 16.0 16.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 (19.0 DSQ) (18.0) 2.0 16.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 149.0 112.0
7 45 Julien Kerneur AIRUSH, PROLIIMIT , JEEWIN 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0 UFD) 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 143.0 112.0
8 4 Johnny Heineken Ozone, Mike’s Lab, StFYC, Hobie Polarized + (17.0) 17.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 146.0 118.0
9 44 Théo De Ramecourt (U21) FLYSURFER / JEEWIN / SKSHAPES 8.0 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 162.0 129.0
10 65 Denis Taradin (15.0) 15.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 (16.0) 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 161.0 130.0

GOLD Flight

Sailed: 17, Discards: 2, To count: 15, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 FS6 FS7 FS8 FS9 FS10 FS11 FS12 M1 M2 M3 Total Nett
1 80 Theo Lhostis (U21) Enata/ Air tahiti nui /Jeewin /Optimumkite 5.0 5.0 8.0 11.9 RDG 11.9 RDG 11.9 RDG 11.9 RDG 11.9 RDG (14.0) (17.0) 9.0 10.0 13.0 12.6 RDG 1.0 1.0 1.0 156.1 125.1
2 64 Guy Bridge (U21) flysurfer, volvo, cat rugged phones, fatface 4.0 4.0 17.0 4.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 165.0 127.0
3 66 Florian Gruber Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NP Neilpryde, Linestofly 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 (15.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 162.0 133.0
4 43 Alexander Bachev (U21) Livity – Live Raw Bars, Runawave wetsuits 13.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 7.0 13.0 9.0 14.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 164.0 133.0
5 69 Martin Dolenc (U18) U21) Flysurfer, Levitaz, Rip Curl Croatia 12.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 (17.0) 14.0 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 13.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 185.0 151.0
6 42 Jean De Falbaire (U21) ANAHITA mauritius ; MTPA 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 16.0 13.0 (17.0) 12.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 207.0 171.0
7 2 Maxime Nocher OREZZA / FXM / YCM / MN2 + 10.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 DNE (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 216.0 178.0
8 62 Sam Bullock OzoneAxis + 18.0 18.0 (19.0 RET) 12.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0 RCT) 4.0 5.0 6.0 225.0 187.0

SILVER Flight

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 FS6 FS7 FS8 FS9 FS10 FS11 Total Nett
1 12 Nico Landauer (M) Peter Lynn / Livity / Sperry / BU Boards / 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 DSQ 1.0 (18.0) 1.0 1.0 54.0 22.0
2 71 Maks Zakowski Frio Arte, Ozone Kites Poland, Moses HF, O’neill 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 52.0 39.0
3 72 Alejandro Climent Hernandez FlyingSardine, Livity Ozone, drfish_co, FVCV, foneproshopcenter 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (18.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 9.0 76.0 40.0
4 41 Mani Bisschops (U18) U21) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 74.0 46.0
5 7 James Johnsen (M) (GM) F-ONE, MANERA, KITEDENMARK, Brandt Metalindustri a/s (11.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 90.0 69.0
6 70 Ivan Doronin (M) 3.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 9.3 RDG (12.0) 10.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 95.3 71.3
7 13 Mateo Vieujot (U21) ENATA 7.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 (16.0) (16.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 107.0 75.0
8 6 Blazej Ozog FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT, SKZ HESTIA SOPOT + 6.0 6.0 (14.0) 3.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 108.0 81.0
9 29 Kieran Le Borgne (U21) Sideshore 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 5.0 8.0 2.0 114.0 88.0
10 61 Oliver Hansen (U18) U21) Kiste cph-ozone -go2fitness-iT perspektiva-Peugeot -sk shapes-Holbaek lift og marteriale udlejning -famousfrank 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 5.0 120.0 91.0
11 14 Arthur Lhez (U18) U21) Fone – Manera – Le Spot Kitecenter – l’Aventure + (16.0) 16.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 (18.0 RCT) 16.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 130.0 96.0
12 9 Thomas Lombardo (U21) FlysurferLevitazR-Révolution Santé MontpellierKite Surf Leucate 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 142.0 106.0
13 38 Ejder Ginyol (M) Turkish Sailing Federation (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (16.0) 7.0 6.0 151.0 120.0
13 33 Marvin Baumeister Schoenian (M) Kitefoil Australia, Fysurfer, Ronstan, skinskisurf.com.au, F45Taining, Blackroll 13.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 RDG 13.0 6.0 (17.0) 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 151.0 120.0
15 40 Alexis Mounard + 14.0 14.0 (16.0) 13.0 8.0 13.0 (17.0) 15.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 157.0 124.0
16 19 Armagan Ersolak (U21) Turkish Sailing Federation 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0) 4.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 163.0 132.0
17 27 Benjamin Petit (M) Ozone Orange CKC 777NewLife + (17.0) 17.0 (17.0) 17.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 201.0 167.0

BRONZE Flight

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 FS6 FS7 FS8 FS9 FS10 FS11 Total Nett
1 15 Silvio Aubry (U21) F-oneManeraNature Kite 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 47.0 24.0
2 11 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Temavento , evo bars , mediterraneo beach. 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 52.0 27.0
3 67 Scott Whitehead (U18) U21) Townsville Yacht ClubKFA (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 38.0 29.0
4 23 Malo Quernec (U21) CEEMIN, NACC, KITEATTITUDE 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 49.0 36.0
5 1 Amil Kabil (M) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 61.0 37.0
6 56 Martin Pariente (U18) U21) FoneManeraSurfonePolar 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 94.0 66.0
7 10 Claudio Cruz (M) Brava beach 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 115.0 79.0
8 5 Henrik Baerentzen (M) Handyflyt.dk 7.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 112.0 84.0
9 20 Sirawit Prangsri (U21) (11.0) 11.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 105.0 85.0
10 8 Torvar Mirsky 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 114.0 86.0
11 68 Benjamin Valli (U18) U21) 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNF 169.0 133.0
12 58 Luis Padrino kitesurfcayman 12.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 186.0 150.0
13 22 Chanon Phrakaew Surfspot, Huahin, ThailandSurfer Burger,Huahin, Thailand 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (18.0 DNF) 13.0 18.0 DNF 13.0 18.0 DNF 8.0 13.0 18.0 DNF 192.0 156.0
14 21 Teerawat Sudpumkaew Clubloongchat / P1 / TUVIA / STEN Team 16.0 16.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 12.0 18.0 DNF 11.0 18.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 18.0 DNF 193.0 157.0
15 74 Thomas Beckett (M) 13.0 13.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 9.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 208.0 172.0
16 60 Klas Naabo (M) (GM) 14.0 14.0 12.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 14.0 18.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 15.0 18.0 DNF 209.0 173.0
17 73 Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM) 17.0 17.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 232.0 196.0

 

Overall

Sailed: 26, Discards: 4, To count: 22, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT R1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 Q9 Q10 Q11 Q12 Q13 Q14 Q15 Q16 Q17 Q18 Q19 Q20 Q21 Q22 Q23 M1 M2 M3 Total Nett
1 101 Daniela Moroz (U18) (U21) Ozone, Mikes Lab, St. Francis Sailing Foundation (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 UFD) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 41.0 24.0
2 90 Elena Kalinina (U21) SPBYC, Sailing Academy of Saint-Petersburg, ELF-kites, RIP curl Russia 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 67.0 51.0
3 100 Alexia Fancelli Enata, Airush France, Hotel de France Maguy 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 70.0 53.0
4 96 Steph Bridge (M) Northkiteboarding, Volvo Cars, Edgewatersports, Cat Rugged Phones, ION, Fatface 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 101.0 81.0
5 88 Anaīs Mai Desjardins (U18) (U21) ENATA 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 115.0 93.0
6 81 Benyapa Jantawan (M) Kiteboarding Thailand Association (7.0 DNC) (7.0 RET) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 182.0 154.0

 

 

 

Day 4 – Formula Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Muscat, Oman

It was another day full of drama and excitement at the Oman Formula Kite World Championships. The favored racers were, again, at the front of the pack. Find out more, below, with news provided by Oman Sailing.

With the top fleet stacked with the world’s fastest kite racers the battles at the Formula Kite World Championships in Oman just got a lot fiercer in awesome conditions that provided a perfect stage for the riders’ supreme athleticism.

France’s Nico Parlier dominated in breezes that freshened and hovered between 9 and 11 knots for much of the day off Muscat’s Al Mouj Beach on the Gulf of Oman, framed by a dramatic mountain backdrop.

On smooth waters, Parlier was pushed all the way by his friend and countryman Axel Mazella – who managed to overhaul his rival in race one – and Britain’s Olly Bridge. Often with just metres between them, the three had thrillingly-close finishes after high-speed sub-eight minute laps of the race track.

In the women’s fleet, the reigning International Kiteboarding Association (IKA) Formula Kite World Champion Daniela Moroz, from the US, showed she is human after all when she missed out on winning two of today’s five races. The 16-year-old’s superiority on the leaderboard is so dominant however, that a second and third place, plus a hat-trick of wins, was enough to cement her top spot.

The epic day at the 2017 IKA Formula Kite World Championships, hosted by Oman Sail with associate sponsor Al Mouj Muscat, was marked by fractious drama on the water when reigning IKA Formula Kite World Champion Maxime Nocher, from Monaco, collided with a number of other riders while on port tack.

The incident, the subject of a number of protest hearings in the jury room, forced the USA’s Riley Gibbs and France’s Theo Lhostis, to withdraw from racing for the rest of the day. Nocher also changed out of his wetsuit and pulled out of the fray for the remainder of the day.

Day three of the championship saw the leading riders divided into gold, silver and bronze fleets for the two-day finals series, seeded on the basis of the opening exchanges in the qualifiers. Day five of the competition, dedicated to a medal series, will pit the top 10 men against one another for the crown and the spoils.

the basis of Parlier’s near-peerless day, riding on his biggest 19m kite, he would appear to be in the box seat for the title. At one time, Parlier struggled in lighter breezes that perhaps favoured lighter rivals, but he now appears to have mastery of all conditions.

“It’s definitely been a little bit tighter today,” said Parlier. “It’s mostly between me and Axel Mazella as usual, but now that we’re competing with Olly Bridge and some other good riders, it changes everything.”

As overnight leader, Bridge, who had been competing in a different fleet in the opening qualifying series, knew he would have his work cut out for him with the French duo in the mix. He finished in second place on the leaderboard, splitting the pair.

“It’s definitely been more difficult today,” he said. “But I’m getting better. Nico Parlier is just very, very fast. Upwind, downwind, everywhere. But with Axel Mazella, I’m quite close, so I am happy with things.”

Check out the highlights from day two here, and follow our Facebook for the highlights from today.

Results after day 3 (Men)

GOLD Flight

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 FS6 FS7 FS8 FS9 FS10 FS11 FS12 Total Nett
1 55 Nicolas Parlier Ozone Kites Lynch Associates Investors Europe Black Dog Julbo MLfoils&boards NAKAPOWER #K1RPZ (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
2 50 Oliver Bridge (U21) Flysurfer, Volvo cars, Fat face, Ion 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 51.0 27.0
3 77 Axel Mazella (U21) Enata, Volkswagen utilitaire, L’aventure, V8 equipment, Seagale, JEEWIN 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 39.0 31.0
4 63 Riley Gibbs STFYC F-ONE MANERA (9.0) 9.0 2.0 4.4 RDG 4.4 RDG 4.4 RDG 4.4 RDG 4.4 RDG 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 71.0 56.0
5 17 Toni Vodisek (U18) U21) MOK KOPER, OZONE, LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS, ERGO, (16.0) 16.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 (18.0) 2.0 16.0 3.0 2.0 121.0 87.0
6 3 Titouan Galea (U21) Fone/Manera 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (15.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 121.0 93.0
7 45 Julien Kerneur AIRUSH, PROLIIMIT , JEEWIN 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0 UFD) 11.0 (12.0) 124.0 93.0
8 4 Johnny Heineken Ozone, Mike’s Lab, StFYC, Hobie Polarized + (17.0) 17.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 127.0 99.0
9 65 Denis Taradin (15.0) 15.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 (16.0) 6.0 132.0 101.0
10 44 Th�o De Ramecourt (U21) FLYSURFER / JEEWIN / SKSHAPES 8.0 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) 7.0 143.0 110.0
11 64 Guy Bridge (U21) flysurfer, volvo, cat rugged phones, fatface 4.0 4.0 17.0 4.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 13.0 5.0 14.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 151.0 113.0
12 43 Alexander Bachev (U21) Livity – Live Raw Bars, Runawave wetsuits 13.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 7.0 13.0 9.0 14.0 152.0 121.0
13 66 Florian Gruber Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NP Neilpryde, Linestofly 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 7.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 (15.0) 152.0 123.0
14 80 Theo Lhostis (U21) Enata/ Air tahiti nui /Jeewin /Optimumkite 5.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 RDG 13.0 RDG 13.0 RDG 13.0 RDG 13.0 RDG 15.0 (17.0) 9.0 10.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 166.0 130.0
15 69 Martin Dolenc (U18) U21) Flysurfer, Levitaz, Rip Curl Croatia 12.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 (18.0) 14.0 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 13.0 179.0 144.0
16 42 Jean De Falbaire (U21) ANAHITA mauritius ; MTPA 14.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 (17.0) 13.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 187.0 151.0
17 2 Maxime Nocher OREZZA / FXM / YCM / MN2 + 10.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 DNE (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 16.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 190.0 152.0
18 62 Sam Bullock OzoneAxis 18.0 18.0 (19.0 RET) 12.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 211.0 173.0

SILVER Flight

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 FS6 FS7 FS8 FS9 FS10 FS11 Total Nett
1 12 Nico Landauer (M) Peter Lynn / Livity / Sperry / BU Boards / 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 19.0
2 71 Maks Zakowski Frio Arte, Ozone Kites Poland, Moses HF, O’neill 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 53.0 39.0
3 72 Alejandro Climent Hernandez FlyingSardine, Livity Ozone, drfish_co, FVCV, foneproshopcenter 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (18.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 9.0 76.0 40.0
4 41 Mani Bisschops (U18) U21) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 74.0 46.0
5 7 James Johnsen (M) (GM) F-ONE, MANERA, KITEDENMARK, Brandt Metalindustri a/s (11.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 91.0 70.0
6 70 Ivan Doronin (M) 3.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 9.3 RDG (12.0) 10.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 96.3 72.3
7 13 Mateo Vieujot (U21) ENATA 7.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 (16.0) (16.0) 14.0 11.0 10.0 108.0 76.0
8 6 Blazej Ozog FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT, SKZ HESTIA SOPOT + 6.0 6.0 (14.0) 3.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) 109.0 82.0
9 29 Kieran Le Borgne (U21) Sideshore 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 115.0 89.0
10 61 Oliver Hansen (U18) U21) Kiste cph-ozone -go2fitness-iT perspektiva-Peugeot -sk shapes-Holbaek lift og marteriale udlejning -famousfrank 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 4.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 5.0 121.0 92.0
11 14 Arthur Lhez (U18) U21) Fone – Manera – Le Spot Kitecenter – l’Aventure + (16.0) 16.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 (18.0 RCT) 16.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 131.0 97.0
12 9 Thomas Lombardo (U21) FlysurferLevitazR-R�volution Sant� MontpellierKite Surf Leucate 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 4.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 143.0 107.0
13 38 Ejder Ginyol (M) Turkish Sailing Federation (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0) 7.0 6.0 152.0 120.0
14 33 Marvin Baumeister Schoenian (M) Kitefoil Australia, Fysurfer, Ronstan, skinskisurf.com.au, F45Taining, Blackroll 13.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 RDG 13.0 6.0 (17.0) 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 152.0 121.0
15 40 Alexis Mounard + 14.0 14.0 (16.0) 13.0 8.0 13.0 (17.0) 15.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 158.0 125.0
16 19 Armagan Ersolak (U21) Turkish Sailing Federation 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0) 4.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 164.0 133.0
17 27 Benjamin Petit (M) Ozone Orange CKC 777NewLife + (17.0) 17.0 (17.0) 17.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 202.0 168.0

BRONZE Flight

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 FS6 FS7 FS8 FS9 FS10 FS11 Total Nett
1 15 Silvio Aubry (U21) F-oneManeraNature Kite 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 47.0 24.0
2 11 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Temavento , evo bars , mediterraneo beach. 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 52.0 27.0
3 67 Scott Whitehead (U18) U21) Townsville Yacht ClubKFA (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 38.0 29.0
4 23 Malo Quernec (U21) CEEMIN, NACC, KITEATTITUDE 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 49.0 36.0
5 1 Amil Kabil (M) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 61.0 37.0
6 56 Martin Pariente (U18) U21) FoneManeraSurfonePolar 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 94.0 66.0
7 10 Claudio Cruz (M) Brava beach 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 115.0 79.0
8 5 Henrik Baerentzen (M) Handyflyt.dk 7.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 112.0 84.0
9 20 Sirawit Prangsri (U21) (11.0) 11.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 105.0 85.0
10 8 Torvar Mirsky 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 114.0 86.0
11 68 Benjamin Valli (U18) U21) 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNF 169.0 133.0
12 58 Luis Padrino kitesurfcayman 12.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 186.0 150.0
13 22 Chanon Phrakaew Surfspot, Huahin, ThailandSurfer Burger,Huahin, Thailand 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (18.0 DNF) 13.0 18.0 DNF 13.0 18.0 DNF 8.0 13.0 18.0 DNF 192.0 156.0
14 21 Teerawat Sudpumkaew Clubloongchat / P1 / TUVIA / STEN Team 16.0 16.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 12.0 18.0 DNF 11.0 18.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 18.0 DNF 193.0 157.0
15 74 Thomas Beckett (M) 13.0 13.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 9.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 208.0 172.0
16 60 Klas Naabo (M) (GM) 14.0 14.0 12.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 14.0 18.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 15.0 18.0 DNF 209.0 173.0
17 73 Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM) 17.0 17.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 232.0 196.0

 

Results after day 4 (Women)

Sailed: 23, Discards: 4, To count: 19, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 Total Nett
1 101 Daniela Moroz (U18) (U21) Ozone, Mikes Lab, St. Francis Sailing Foundation (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 UFD) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 19.0
2 100 Alexia Fancelli Enata, Airush France, Hotel de France Maguy 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 60.0 43.0
3 90 Elena Kalinina (U21) SPBYC, Sailing Academy of Saint-Petersburg, ELF-kites, RIP curl Russia 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 60.0 44.0
4 96 Steph Bridge (M) Northkiteboarding, Volvo Cars, Edgewatersports, Cat Rugged Phones, ION, Fatface 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 87.0 67.0
5 88 Ana�s Mai Desjardins (U18) (U21) ENATA 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 106.0 84.0
6 81 Benyapa Jantawan (M) Kiteboarding Thailand Association (7.0 DNC) (7.0 RET) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 161.0 133.0

 

 

 

Day 3 – Formula Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Muscat, Oman

Results after day 3 (Men)

GOLD Flight

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 FS6 Total Nett
1 55 Nicolas Parlier Ozone Kites Lynch Associates Investors Europe Black Dog Julbo MLfoils&boards (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2 50 Oliver Bridge (U21) Flysurfer, Volvo cars, Fat face, Ion 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
3 77 Axel Mazella (U21) Enata, Volkswagen utilitaire, L’aventure, V8 equipment, Seagale, JEEWIN (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 17.0
4 45 Julien Kerneur AIRUSH, PROLIIMIT , JEEWIN 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 56.0 47.0
5 4 Johnny Heineken Ozone, Mike’s Lab, StFYC, Hobie Polarized + (17.0) 17.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 71.0 54.0
6 17 Toni Vodisek (U18) U21) MOK KOPER, OZONE, LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS, ERGO, (16.0) 16.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 72.0 56.0
7 3 Titouan Galea (U21) Fone/Manera 6.0 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 70.0 57.0
8 65 Denis Taradin (15.0) 15.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 74.0 59.0
9 64 Guy Bridge (U21) flysurfer, volvo, cat rugged phones, fatface 4.0 4.0 17.0 4.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 83.0 64.0
10 66 Florian Gruber Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NP Neilpryde, Linestofly 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 81.0 68.0
11 44 Th�o De Ramecourt (U21) FLYSURFER / JEEWIN / SKSHAPES 8.0 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 89.0 73.0
12 43 Alexander Bachev (U21) Livity – Live Raw Bars, Runawave wetsuits 13.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 (15.0) 8.0 89.0 74.0
13 42 Jean De Falbaire (U21) ANAHITA mauritius ; MTPA (14.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 94.0 80.0
14 69 Martin Dolenc (U18) U21) Flysurfer, Levitaz, Rip Curl Croatia 12.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 95.0 80.0
15 80 Theo Lhostis (U21) Enata/ Air tahiti nui /Jeewin /Optimumkite 5.0 5.0 8.0 16.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 107.0 88.0
16 63 Riley Gibbs STFYC F-ONE MANERA 9.0 9.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 115.0 96.0
17 62 Sam Bullock OzoneAxis 18.0 18.0 (19.0 RET) 12.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 121.0 102.0
18 2 Maxime Nocher OREZZA / FXM / YCM / MN2 + 10.0 10.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 130.0 111.0

SILVER Flight

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 Total Nett
1 12 Nico Landauer (M) Peter Lynn / Livity / Sperry / BU Boards / 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 9.0
2 72 Alejandro Climent Hernandez FlyingSardine, Livity Ozone, drfish_co, FVCV, foneproshopcenter 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 36.0 18.0
3 71 Maks Zakowski Frio Arte, Ozone Kites Poland, Moses HF, O’neill 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 28.0 22.0
4 13 Mateo Vieujot (U21) ENATA (7.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
5 41 Mani Bisschops (U18) U21) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 23.0
6 70 Ivan Doronin (M) 3.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 57.0 43.0
7 6 Blazej Ozog FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT, SKZ HESTIA SOPOT + 6.0 6.0 (14.0) 3.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 61.0 47.0
8 7 James Johnsen (M) (GM) F-ONE, MANERA, KITEDENMARK, Brandt Metalindustri a/s (11.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 58.0 47.0
9 61 Oliver Hansen (U18) U21) Kiste cph-ozone -go2fitness-iT perspektiva-Peugeot -sk shapes-Holbaek lift og marteriale udlejning -famousfrank 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 60.0 47.0
10 9 Thomas Lombardo (U21) FlysurferLevitazR-R�volution Sant� MontpellierKite Surf Leucate 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 (14.0) 63.0 49.0
11 29 Kieran Le Borgne (U21) Sideshore 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 67.0 56.0
12 19 Armagan Ersolak (U21) Turkish Sailing Federation 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0) 4.0 15.0 81.0 65.0
13 33 Marvin Baumeister Schoenian (M) Kitefoil Australia, Fysurfer, Ronstan, skinskisurf.com.au, F45Taining, Blackroll 13.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 10.0 (15.0) 13.0 81.0 66.0
14 14 Arthur Lhez (U18) U21) Fone – Manera – Le Spot Kitecenter – l’Aventure 16.0 16.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 (18.0 RET) 16.0 93.0 75.0
15 38 Ejder Ginyol (M) Turkish Sailing Federation (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 91.0 76.0
16 40 Alexis Mounard + 14.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 (17.0) 95.0 78.0
17 27 Benjamin Petit (M) Ozone Orange CKC 777NewLife + (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 110.0 93.0

BRONZE Flight

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT QS QS FS1 FS2 FS3 FS4 FS5 Total Nett
1 15 Silvio Aubry (U21) F-oneManeraNature Kite (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
2 1 Amil Kabil (M) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
3 67 Scott Whitehead (U18) U21) Townsville Yacht ClubKFA 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
4 23 Malo Quernec (U21) CEEMIN, NACC, KITEATTITUDE 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 22.0 17.0
5 11 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Temavento , evo bars , mediterraneo beach. 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 45.0 27.0
6 56 Martin Pariente (U18) U21) FoneManeraSurfonePolar 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 45.0 35.0
7 10 Claudio Cruz (M) Brava beach 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 48.0 39.0
8 5 Henrik Baerentzen (M) Handyflyt.dk 7.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 66.0 48.0
9 8 Torvar Mirsky (9.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 57.0 48.0
10 20 Sirawit Prangsri (U21) (11.0) 11.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 62.0 51.0
11 68 Benjamin Valli (U18) U21) 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 12.0 82.0 64.0
12 22 Chanon Phrakaew Surfspot, Huahin, ThailandSurfer Burger,Huahin, Thailand 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 18.0 DNF 13.0 104.0 86.0
13 60 Klas Naabo (M) (GM) 14.0 14.0 12.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 14.0 108.0 90.0
14 21 Teerawat Sudpumkaew Clubloongchat / P1 / TUVIA / STEN Team 16.0 16.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 12.0 18.0 DNF 11.0 109.0 91.0
15 74 Thomas Beckett (M) 13.0 13.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 109.0 91.0
16 58 Luis Padrino kitesurfcayman 12.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 114.0 96.0
17 73 Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM) 17.0 17.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 124.0 106.0

 

Results after day 3 (Women)

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1 101 Daniela Moroz (U18) (U21) Ozone, Mikes Lab, St. Francis Sailing Foundation (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 UFD) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 15.0
2 100 Alexia Fancelli Enata, Airush France, Hotel de France Maguy (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 40.0 29.0
3 90 Elena Kalinina (U21) SPBYC, Sailing Academy of Saint-Petersburg, ELF-kites, RIP curl Russia 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 45.0 33.0
4 96 Steph Bridge (M) Northkiteboarding, Volvo Cars, Edgewatersports, Cat Rugged Phones, ION, Fatface 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 65.0 50.0
5 88 Ana�s Mai Desjardins (U18) (U21) ENATA 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 79.0 62.0
6 81 Benyapa Jantawan (M) Kiteboarding Thailand Association (7.0 DNC) (7.0 RET) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 119.0 98.0

 

 

 

 

Day 2 – Formula Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Muscat, Oman

Results after day 2 (Men)

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 50 Oliver Bridge (U21) Flysurfer, Volvo cars, Fat face, Ion (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2 55 Nicolas Parlier Ozone Kites Lynch Associates Investors Europe Black Dog Julbo MLfoils&boards (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3 77 Axel Mazella (U21) Enata, Volkswagen utilitaire, L’aventure, V8 equipment, Seagale, JEEWIN 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
4 64 Guy Bridge (U21) flysurfer, volvo, cat rugged phones, fatface 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 33.0 23.0
5 3 Titouan Galea (U21) Fone/Manera 4.0 (14.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 48.0 28.0
6 45 Julien Kerneur AIRUSH, PROLIIMIT , JEEWIN 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 56.0 29.0
7 44 Th�o De Ramecourt (U21) FLYSURFER / JEEWIN / SKSHAPES 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 46.0 30.0
8 63 Riley Gibbs STFYC F-ONE MANERA 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 43.0 31.0
9 2 Maxime Nocher OREZZA / FXM / YCM / MN2 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 61.0 32.0
10 80 Theo Lhostis (U21) Enata/ Air tahiti nui /Jeewin /Optimumkite 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DSQ) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 76.0 38.0
11 66 Florian Gruber Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NP Neilpryde, Linestofly 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 50.0 38.0
12 69 Martin Dolenc (U18) U21) Flysurfer, Levitaz, Rip Curl Croatia 2.0 (8.0) (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 55.0 41.0
13 43 Alexander Bachev (U21) Livity – Live Raw Bars, Runawave wetsuits (7.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 54.0 41.0
14 42 Jean De Falbaire (U21) ANAHITA mauritius ; MTPA (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 55.0 43.0
15 65 Denis Taradin 4.6 RDG 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 70.6 44.6
16 17 Toni Vodisek (U18) U21) MOK KOPER, OZONE, LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS, ERGO, (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 81.0 50.0
17 4 Johnny Heineken Ozone, Mike’s Lab, StFYC, Hobie Polarized 4.0 14.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 90.0 52.0
18 62 Sam Bullock OzoneAxis (7.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 74.0 58.0
19 12 Nico Landauer (M) Peter Lynn / Livity / Sperry / BU Boards / 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 (14.0) (19.0 DNC) 95.0 62.0
20 72 Alejandro Climent Hernandez FlyingSardine, Livity Ozone, drfish_co, FVCV, foneproshopcenter 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 84.0 66.0
21 70 Ivan Doronin (M) 6.0 6.0 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 95.0 71.0
22 71 Maks Zakowski Frio Arte, Ozone Kites Poland, Moses HF, O’neill 4.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) (12.0) 95.0 72.0
23 41 Mani Bisschops (U18) U21) 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 95.0 73.0
24 6 Blazej Ozog FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT, SKZ HESTIA SOPOT + (19.0 RCT) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 13.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 115.0 77.0
25 13 Mateo Vieujot (U21) ENATA 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) (11.0) 8.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 103.0 80.0
26 9 Thomas Lombardo (U21) FlysurferLevitazR-R�volution Sant� MontpellierKite Surf Leucate 5.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 106.0 81.0
27 61 Oliver Hansen (U18) U21) Kiste cph-ozone -go2fitness-iT perspektiva-Peugeot -sk shapes-Holbaek lift og marteriale udlejning -famousfrank 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 (12.0) 10.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 107.0 84.0
28 29 Kieran Le Borgne (U21) Sideshore 8.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 3.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 11.0 118.0 87.0
29 7 James Johnsen (M) (GM) F-ONE, MANERA, KITEDENMARK, Brandt Metalindustri a/s 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 112.0 89.0
30 19 Armagan Ersolak (U21) Turkish Sailing Federation 9.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 11.0 6.0 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 116.0 91.0
31 33 Marvin Baumeister Schoenian (M) Kitefoil Australia, Fysurfer, Ronstan, skinskisurf.com.au, F45Taining, Blackroll 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 (13.0) (12.0) 10.0 11.0 121.0 96.0
32 40 Alexis Mounard 11.0 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 130.0 97.0
33 38 Ejder Ginyol (M) Turkish Sailing Federation (12.0) 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 122.0 98.0
34 14 Arthur Lhez (U18) U21) Fone – Manera – Le Spot Kitecenter – l’Aventure 9.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 10.0 139.0 101.0
35 1 Amil Kabil (M) 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 143.0 114.0
36 27 Benjamin Petit (M) Ozone Orange CKC 777NewLife 10.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 153.0 115.0
37 23 Malo Quernec (U21) CEEMIN, NACC, KITEATTITUDE 11.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (13.0) 13.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 147.0 115.0
38 15 Silvio Aubry (U21) F-oneManeraNature Kite 13.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 147.0 118.0
39 67 Scott Whitehead (U18) U21) Townsville Yacht ClubKFA (15.0) 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 150.0 120.0
40 11 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Temavento , evo bars , mediterraneo beach. (14.0) (15.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 150.0 121.0
41 56 Martin Pariente (U18) U21) FoneManeraSurfonePolar (19.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 8.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 159.0 125.0
42 5 Henrik Baerentzen (M) Handyflyt.dk 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 13.0 14.0 160.0 131.0
43 10 Claudio Cruz (M) Brava beach 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 169.0 135.0
44 8 Torvar Mirsky 12.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 176.0 141.0
45 68 Benjamin Valli (U18) U21) 14.0 15.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 180.0 142.0
46 20 Sirawit Prangsri (U21) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 190.0 155.0
47 58 Luis Padrino kitesurfcayman (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 19.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 202.0 164.0
48 74 Thomas Beckett (M) 13.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 203.0 165.0
49 60 Klas Naabo (M) (GM) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 208.0 170.0
50 22 Chanon Phrakaew Surfspot, Huahin, ThailandSurfer Burger,Huahin, Thailand (19.0 UFD) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 216.0 178.0
51 21 Teerawat Sudpumkaew Clubloongchat / P1 / TUVIA / STEN Team (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 224.0 186.0
52 73 Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 228.0 190.0

Results after day 2 (Women)

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 101 Daniela Moroz (U18) (U21) Ozone, Mikes Lab, St. Francis Sailing Foundation (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 UFD) 1.0 22.0 10.0
2 100 Alexia Fancelli Enata, Airush France, Hotel de France Maguy (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
3 90 Elena Kalinina (U21) SPBYC, Sailing Academy of Saint-Petersburg, ELF-kites, RIP curl Russia 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 27.0
4 96 Steph Bridge (M) Northkiteboarding, Volvo Cars, Edgewatersports, Cat Rugged Phones, ION, Fatface 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 46.0 36.0
5 88 Ana�s Mai Desjardins (U18) (U21) ENATA 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 55.0 43.0
6 81 Benyapa Jantawan (M) Kiteboarding Thailand Association (7.0 DNC) (7.0 RET) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

 

Day 1 – Formula Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Muscat, Oman

 

Formula Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Muscat, Oman Equipment Registration list
Equipment Registration list

Results after day 1 (Men)

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 50 Oliver Bridge Flysurfer, Volvo cars, Fat face, Ion (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2 64 Guy Bridge flysurfer, volvo, cat rugged phones, fatface 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3 55 Nicolas Parlier Ozone Kites Lynch Associates Investors Europe Black Dog Julbo MLfoils&boards (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
4 77 Axel Mazella Enata, Volkswagen utilitaire, L’aventure, V8 equipment, Seagale, JEEWIN 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
5 80 Theo Lhostis Enata/ Air tahiti nui /Jeewin /Optimumkite 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
6 45 Julien Kerneur AIRUSH, PROLIIMIT , JEEWIN 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
7 3 Titouan Galea Fone/Manera 4.0 (14.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 16.0
8 2 Maxime Nocher OREZZA / FXM / YCM / MN2 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 27.0 17.0
9 63 Riley Gibbs STFYC F-ONE MANERA 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
10 42 Jean De Falbaire ANAHITA mauritius ; MTPA (6.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
11 66 Florian Gruber Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NP Neilpryde, Linestofly 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 26.0 20.0
12 69 Martin Dolenc Flysurfer, Levitaz, Rip Curl Croatia 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 21.0
13 44 Th�o De Ramecourt FLYSURFER / JEEWIN / SKSHAPES 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 28.0 21.0
14 43 Alexander Bachev Livity – Live Raw Bars, Runawave wetsuits (7.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
15 65 Denis Taradin (19.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 43.0 24.0
16 12 Nico Landauer Peter Lynn / Livity / Sperry / BU Boards / 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 33.0 26.0
17 17 Toni Vodisek MOK KOPER, OZONE, LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS, ERGO, (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 12.0 5.0 5.0 46.0 28.0
18 4 Johnny Heineken Ozone, Mike’s Lab, StFYC, Hobie Polarized 4.0 14.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 47.0 29.0
19 62 Sam Bullock OzoneAxis (7.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 36.0 29.0
20 71 Maks Zakowski Frio Arte, Ozone Kites Poland, Moses HF, O’neill 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 43.0 33.0
21 70 Ivan Doronin 6.0 6.0 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 50.0 35.0
22 72 Alejandro Climent Hernandez FlyingSardine, Livity Ozone, drfish_co, FVCV, foneproshopcenter 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 45.0 36.0
23 9 Thomas Lombardo FlysurferLevitazR-R�volution Sant� MontpellierKite Surf Leucate 5.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 48.0 37.0
24 41 Mani Bisschops 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 48.0 38.0
25 13 Mateo Vieujot ENATA 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 53.0 41.0
26 61 Oliver Hansen Kiste cph-ozone -go2fitness-iT perspektiva-Peugeot -sk shapes-Holbaek lift og marteriale udlejning -famousfrank 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 55.0 44.0
27 7 James Johnsen F-ONE, MANERA, KITEDENMARK, Brandt Metalindustri a/s 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 56.0 44.0
28 14 Arthur Lhez Fone – Manera – Le Spot Kitecenter – l’Aventure 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 57.0 46.0
29 33 Marvin Baumeister Schoenian Kitefoil Australia, Fysurfer, Ronstan, skinskisurf.com.au, F45Taining, Blackroll (10.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 57.0 47.0
30 6 Blazej Ozog FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT, SKZ HESTIA SOPOT (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 67.0 48.0
31 29 Kieran Le Borgne Sideshore 8.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 60.0 48.0
32 19 Armagan Ersolak Turkish Sailing Federation 9.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 59.0 48.0
33 40 Alexis Mounard 11.0 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 14.0 11.0 65.0 51.0
34 27 Benjamin Petit Ozone Orange CKC 777NewLife 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 66.0 54.0
35 38 Ejder Ginyol Turkish Sailing Federation (12.0) 11.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 66.0 54.0
36 1 Amil Kabil 12.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0) 75.0 60.0
37 23 Malo Quernec CEEMIN, NACC, KITEATTITUDE 11.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 12.0 79.0 61.0
38 67 Scott Whitehead Townsville Yacht ClubKFA (15.0) 13.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 77.0 62.0
39 15 Silvio Aubry F-oneManeraNature Kite 13.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 (15.0) 78.0 63.0
40 11 Pierluigi Capozzi Temavento , evo bars , mediterraneo beach. 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 79.0 64.0
41 56 Martin Pariente FoneManeraSurfonePolar (19.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 84.0 65.0
42 5 Henrik Baerentzen Handyflyt.dk 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 14.0 14.0 79.0 65.0
43 10 Claudio Cruz Brava beach 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 81.0 66.0
44 8 Torvar Mirsky 12.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 87.0 68.0
45 68 Benjamin Valli 14.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 92.0 74.0
46 74 Thomas Beckett 13.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 19.0 DNC 97.0 78.0
47 20 Sirawit Prangsri (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 95.0 79.0
48 58 Luis Padrino kitesurfcayman (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 18.0 DNC 101.0 83.0
49 22 Chanon Phrakaew Surfspot, Huahin, ThailandSurfer Burger,Huahin, Thailand (18.0 UFD) 18.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 104.0 86.0
50 60 Klas Naabo (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 107.0 89.0
51 21 Teerawat Sudpumkaew Clubloongchat / P1 / TUVIA / STEN Team (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 95.0
51 73 Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 114.0 95.0
Results after day 1 (Women)
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 101 Daniela Moroz Ozone, Mikes Lab, St. Francis Sailing Foundation (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2 90 Elena Kalinina SPBYC, Sailing Academy of Saint-Petersburg, ELF-kites, RIP curl Russia 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3 100 Alexia Fancelli Enata, Airush France, Hotel de France Maguy (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
4 88 Anais Mai Desjardins ENATA 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0
5 96 Steph Bridge Northkiteboarding, Volvo Cars, Edgewatersports, Cat Rugged Phones, ION, Fatface 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 21.0
6 81 Benyapa Jantawan Kiteboarding Thailand Association (7.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0
Source: http://formulakite.com/

 

 

 

 

 

Formula Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Muscat, Oman
5 (100%) 4 votes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *